Film times: Harrogate/Ripon/Wetherby Feb 27-Mar 5
HARROGATE ODEON
Focus (15)
(1h 45m) Fri: 13:15, 15:45, 18:15, 20:45, 23;15. Sat: 12:00, 13:15, 15:45, 18:15, 20:45, 23:15. Sun: 12:00, 13:00, 15:25, 18:15, 20:45, 23;15. Mon-Thu: 13:15, 15:45, 18:15, 20:45, 23:15.
The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel (PG)
(2h 03m) Fri: 12:00, 13:20, 14:50, 16:10, 17:40, 19:00, 20:30. Sat-Sun: 12;00, 14:50, 17:40, 19:00, 20:30. Mon: 12:00, 13;20, 14:50, 16:10, 17:40, 19:00, 20:30. Tue: 11:10, 12:00, 13:20, 14:50, 16:10, 17:40, 19:00, 20:30. Wed: 12:00, 13:20, 14:50, 16:10, 17:40, 19:00, 20:30. Thu: 11;10, 12;00, 13:20, 14;50, 16:10, 17:40, 19;00, 20:30.
Fifty Shades of Grey (18)
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide Ad(2h 05m) Fri-Sat: 14:45, 17:00, 20:00, 22:45. Sun: 17:00, 20:00. Mon-Thu: 14:45, 17:00, 20:00.
Selma (15)
(2h 08m) Fri: 14:15. Mon: 14:15. Wed: 14:15.
Peppa Pig: The Golden Boots (U)
(55m) Sat: 11:15, 13:00. Sun: 11:15.
Shaun the Sheep (U)
(1h 25m) Sat: 11:00, 12:15, 14:30, 16:45. Sun: 12:15, 14:30, 16:45.
Big Hero 6 (PG)
(1h 48m) Sat-Sun: 11:40, 14:20..
Kingsman: The Secret Service (15)
(2h 09m) Fri-Sun: 21:50. Mon: 20:40. Thu: 20:40.
The Theory of Everything (15)
(2h 03m) Fri-Sun: 17:45, 20:40. Mon: 17:45. Tue: 20:40, Thu: 17:45.
ODEON KIDS
Tinkerbell and the Legend of the Neverbeast (U)
(1h 16m) Fri-Sun: 10:30.
ODEON KIDS
Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb (PG)
(1h 38m) Sat-Sun: 10:00.
ODEON SILVER CINEMA
Mr Turner (12A)
(2h 30m) Tue: 11:00. Thu: 14:00.
ODEON SILVER CINEMA
The Imitation Game (12A)
(1h 54m) Tue: 14:00. Thu: 11:00.
ODEON PLUS CULTURE
ROH – Der Fliegende Holländer (Live) 2015 (tbc)
(2h 20m) Sun: 14:00.
ODEON PLUS CULTURE
Love’s Labours Won - RSC 2015 (tbc)
(3h) Wed: 19:00.
ODEON NEWBIES
Theory of Everything (12A)
(2h 03m) Tue: 10:40.
WETHERBY FILM CINEMA
The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel (PG)
(2h 02m) Fri-Sun: 19:30. Mon: 14:30, 19:30. Tue-Wed: 19:30. Thu: 14:30, 19:30.
RITZ CINEMA, THIRSK
Kingsman: The Secret Service (15)
(2h 09m) Fri-Thu: 19:30.
CURZON CINEMA RIPON
Fifty Shades of Grey (18)
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdFri-Sat: 17:40, 20:25. Sun: 20:25. Mon-Tue: 17:40, 20:25. Wed: 15:55. Thu: 17:40, 20:25.
Selma (12A)
Fri: 12:50. Sat: 14:50. Sun: 17:40. Mon:-Tue: 12:50. Wed: 13:05. Thu: 12:50.
Shaun the Sheep Movie (U)
Fri: 15:35. Sat: 10:40, 12:45. Sun: 13:55, 15:45. Mon-Tue: 15:35. Thu: 15:35.
The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel (PG)
Fri-Sat: 12:40, 15:20, 18:00, 20:40. Sun: 13:50, 16:30, 19:10. Mon-Tue: 12:40, 15:20, 18:00, 20:40. Wed: 13:25, 16:05. Thu: 12:40, 15:20, 18:00, 20:40.
KIDS CLUB
The Lego Movie (U)
Sat: 10:20.
SPECIAL EVENT
ROH Encore: Richard Wagner’s Der Fliegende Holländer
Sun: 11:00.
SPECIAL EVENT
RSC: Love’s Labour’s Won
Wed: 19:00.
RUDDING PARK Hotel
Food & Flicks
Boyhood (15)
Mon & Wed: 18:30.
www.ruddingpark.co.uk