Film times: July 4-10 - Harrogate, Ripon, Wetherby

Transformers: Age Of Extinction.
Transformers: Age Of Extinction.

Films showing from Friday, July 4 to Thursday, July 10

HARROGATE ODEON

Times subject to change.

Transformers: Age of Extinction 2D (12A)

(2h 45m) Sat: 13:40, 17:20, 21:00. Sun-Thu: 15:20, 19:00.

Transformers: Age of Extinction 3D (12A)

(2h 45m) Sat-Thu: 12:40, 16:20, 20:00.

Walking on Sunshine (12A)

(1h 37m) Fri: 20;30. Tue-Wed: 17:00.

Mrs Brown’s Boys D’Movie (12A)

(1h 42m) Fri: 13:45, 16:15, 18:45, 21:15. Sat-Sun: 18:00, 20:20. Mon-Thu: 13:45, 16:15, 18:45, 21:15.

How To Train Your Dragon 2 2D (PG)

(1h 42m) Fri: 15:00, 17:30, 20:00. Sat-Sun: 12:30, 15:00, 17:30, 20:15. Thu: 12:30, 15:00, 17:30, 20:15.

How To Train Your Dragon 2 3D (PG)

(1h 42m) Fri: 13:30, 16:00, 18:30. Sat: 11:00, 13:30, 16:00, 18:30. Sun: 11:00, 13:30. Thu: 13:30, 16:00, 18:30.

Maleficent (PG)

(1h 37m) Fri: 14:30. Mon-Wed: 14:00.

Jersey Boys (15)

(2h 14m) Fri: 17:30.

The Fault in Our Stars (12A)

(2h 06m) Fri: 14:10, 17:15, 20;15. Sat: 12:00, 15:00, 21:00. Sun: 15:00, 21:00. Mon-Wed: 14:45, 17:45, 20:45. Thu: 21:00.

22 Jump Street (15)

(1h 52m) Fri: 21:00. Mon: 16:20. Tue-Wed: 20:15.

NEWBIES

Transformers: Age of Extinction (12A)

(2h 45m) Tue: 10:35.

SENIOR SCREEN

A Long Way Down (15)

(1h 36m) Tue: 10:30.

ODEON KIDS

Walking With Dinosaurs (U)

(1h 29m) Sat: 11:15. Sun: 12:30.

AUTISM FRIENDLY

How To Train Your Dragon 2 (PG)

(1h 42m) sun: 11:30.

ODEON PLUS CULTURE

Glyndebourne 2014 Don Giovanni (TBC)

(3h 45m) Sun: 16:00.

ODEON PLUS CULTURE

NT Live – A Small Family Business (TBC)

(3h) Mon: 19:00.

RUDDING PARK

Food & Flicks

The Armstrong Lie (15)

Mon & Wed:18:30.

www.ruddingpark.co.uk

WETHERBY FILM THEATRE

Mrs Brown’s Boys D’Movie (15)

(1h 36m) Fri-Thu: 19:30.

RITZ CINEMA, THIRSK

Maleficent (PG)

(1h 37m) Fri-Thu: 19:30.

CURZON CINEMA

RIPON

The Fault in Our Stars (12A)

Fri: 12:30, 15:15, 18:00, 20:45. Sat: 15:15, 18:00, 20:00. Sun: 17:30, 20:00. Mon-Wed: 12:30, 15:15, 18:00, 20:45. Thu: 11:30, 16:30, 20:40.

Cycling with Moliere (15)

Fri: 13:15. Sat: 13:00, 20:45. Sun: 20:15. Mon: 16:20, 20:15. Tue: 14:35, 21:00. Wed: 14:05, 21:00. Thu: 11:45, 16:10.

How To Train Your Dragon 2 (PG)

Fri: 15:40. Sat: 10:30, 12:55, 17:30. Sun: 11:00, 13:25.

The Armstrong Lie (15)

Tue: 12:00. Wed: 18:25.

Pantani: The Accidental Death of a Cyclist (15)

Mon: 18:45. Wed: 12:00. Thu: 18:30.

Belleville Rendez-Vous (12A)

Mon: 14:15. Tue: 16:50.

Wadjda (PG)

Mon: 12:00. Tue: 18:45. Wed: 16:20.

KIDS CLUB

The Lego Movie (U)

Sat-Sun: 10:15.

SPECIAL EVENTS

Lad: A Yorkshire Story plus in person live Q&A

Fri: 18:20.

Mozarts Don Giovanni

Sun: 16:00.

Puccini’s La Rondine

Thu: 19:45.