Harrogate District Election: Full results

Tis Harrogate Council Offices on Crescent Gardens.(1401045c)
Tis Harrogate Council Offices on Crescent Gardens.(1401045c)
0
Have your say

The results of the Harrogate Borough Council elections are as follows;

BILTON

DENNIS Andrew UK Independence Party (UKIP) 454, GRAY Andrew Philip Labour Party 250 RAUBITSCHEK Alexander Damian Vincent The Conservative Party 976 RODGERS Val Liberal Democrats 1239 SHARMAN Greig John Green Party 174

GRANBY

ADAMS John Charles Labour Party 401 MARSHALL Steven The Conservative Party 879 TRAVENA Jenny Liberal Democrats 1090 WHITESIDE Hugh UK Independence Party (UKIP) 407

HARLOW MOOR

CHAN Justin James Peter Liberal Democrats 777 MCNERNEY Kevin John Labour Party 345 THEAKSTON Simon Francis Owen The Conservative Party 1734 THOMPSON David UK Independence Party (UKIP) 281

HIGH HARROGATE

BURKE Helen Labour Party 343 COOPER Richard The Conservative Party 1517 GREGORY Dean Green Party 258 KEMPSTON-PARKES Drew Liberal Democrats 823 VINEY Paul Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition 60

HOOKSTONE BENTLEY

Sharon Margaret The Conservative Party 1294 FERRIS Lorraine Maria Labour Party 222 LOWRY Shaun Patrick Green Party 216 SKARDON Clare Bernadette Liberal Democrats 1467

KNARESBOROUGH EAST

BATT John The Conservative Party 955 COLLINS Elizabeth Green Party 196 SHREEVE Marlene Labour Party 321 WILKINSON Harry UK Independence Party (UKIP) 371 WILLOUGHBY Andrew Liberal Democrats 824

KNARESBOROUGH KING JAMES

CHARTERS Gillian Rosemary Green Party 290 IRELAND Philip George The Conservative Party 1295 MAGUIRE Diane Patricia Labour Party 283 MONAGHAN James Liberal Democrats 830 ROYSTON Chris UK Independence Party (UKIP) 355

KNARESBOROUGH SCRIVEN PARK

BULMER David Anthony Labour Party 376 FOX Ivor The Conservative Party 1411 HAWKINS Kevcin Brian Liberal Democrats 613 RIGBY Bill Green Party 200 SMITH Myra UK Independence Party (UKIP) 344

LOW HARROGATE

BUTTERFIELD Jean Mary The Conservative Party 1,484 CHARNLEY Elizabeth Claire Labour Party 391 MARSHALL Jeanette Ann Liberal Democrats 694 WHITESIDE Ruth UK Independence Party (UKIP) 276

NEW PARK

BARRETT Lloyd UK Independence Party (UKIP) 417 BENTLEY Neil Scott The Conservative Party 795 CHAPMAN Trevor Joseph Liberal Democrats 995 HAWKINS Conor Reece Green Party 185 SUMMERSON Brian Robert Labour Party 257

PANNAL

EVISON Helen Gertrude Labour Party 308 HILL Matt The Conservative Party 2122 SIMISTER Alison Ruth UK Independence Party (UKIP) 263 SKARDON Peter James Liberal Democrats 592 WILSON Richard Miles Green Party 200

RIPON MINSTER

BARCLAY Elizabeth Green Party 281 GRAHAM Vivienne Labour Party 361 HART Kenn UK Independence Party (UKIP) 533 METCALFE Zoe Estelle The Conservative Party 783 POWELL Charlie Independent 491

RIPON MOORSIDE

BANYARD Jeremy UK Independence Party (UKIP) 496 MARTIN Stuart Andrew The Conservative Party 790 MURRAY Nick Labour Party 363 WILLIAMS Andrew Independent 698

RIPON SPA CHAMBERS

Mike The Conservative Party 1337 GATFORD Malcolm UK Independence Party (UKIP) 580 MORGAN Adrian Ian Independent 528 MURDAY Andrew Labour Party 410

ROSSETT

BASHFORTH Salvina UK Independence Party (UKIP) 308 BOLT Kevin Paul Frederick Labour Party 208 CLARK Jim The Conservative Party 2268 FOLEY Kathy Green Party 251 FRASER Donald Liberal Democrats 798

SALTERGATE

EVERILL Nicola Green Party 173 JACKSON Steven Paul The Conservative Party 1321 KIDD Ray UK Independence Party (UKIP) 422 MORROW Janet Labour Party 260 REYNOLDS Allan Richard Liberal Democrats 646

STARBECK

DIXON Phillip Gerard The Conservative Party 801 FOXALL Geoff Labour Party 382 FRENDT Bob UK Independence Party (UKIP) 418 LAW Janet Margaret Liberal Democrats 992 OAKES Shan Green Party 212

STRAY

FOXALL Pat Labour Party 377 JONES Pat The Conservative Party 1782 MEDRI Tony Liberal Democrats 976

WOODFIELD

COMPTON Helen Louise Green Party 202 DILWORTH Mary Veronica The Conservative Party 730 KNOTT Nicholas James Labour Party 398 O’Neill Bob Liberal Democrats 770 SIMISTER David UK Independence Party (UKIP) 501