A-levels: Harrogate District results in full

A-level results day around the Harrogate District

A-level results day around the Harrogate District

2
Have your say

Students across Harrogate, Knaresborough, Nidderdale, Ripon and Wetherby received their A-level results on Thursday.

Here are the results from the schools.

Students at Tadcaster Grammar School jump for joy as they receive their A-level results this morning. Photo by Wendy Binns

Students at Tadcaster Grammar School jump for joy as they receive their A-level results this morning. Photo by Wendy Binns

Harrogate High School

A-level results

N Billali rs; C Bowden soc, psy; C Brown soc, his, psy; A Buckle span, apld ict, port; J Callisen bio, art; G Chandler p arts; L Chandler prod des; G Church eng lit; N Cooke econ, maths, apld busi; C Davey apld busi; H Dawes pa, hist, psy; K Dickens eng lit, pa; K Duncan eng lit, soc; C Dyson apld ict; N Eustance dra, eng lit, his; A Fenwick-Scott econ; A Foster eng lit, apld busi; A Fox pa; D Hall chem, maths, phys; R Haque art, maths; L Harrison-Wood psy; B Ives art; G Kirby apld busi, art; L Kirk apld busi, econ, eng; D Lancaster mus; H McKinley apld busi; K Mitchell his; O Mokalake eng(as) art; D Morris econ, his; N Mullen econ, eng, psy(as); E Neal eng, pa; T Newband biol, chem, phys; A Parcell pa, rs, psy; K Pilkington art, psy; G Renicor apld busi; B Robinson mus, med, soc; E Scaife apld busi, econ, maths, phys; C Smith psy; T Smith maths; C Stewart biol, spa; M Stewart psy, soc; N Summerton mus, eng lit; S Thebe psy; C Thrush eng lit, pa; J Todd apld ict; M White apld ict; E Wilkinson eng, eng lit.

St Aidan’s and St John Fisher Associated Sixth Form, Harrogate

A-level results

R Abel Bi, Ch, Ps; I Abusin Ec, Hi^, El, Gs; D Adam Go, Gg, Bi; J Adams Sb; A Agar El, Gg, Hi, Gs; S Ainsworth Ag, Ts, Me; A Ajaykumar Ec, Ph, Ma, Gs; E Alderson Ts, Gg, Da^; N Allan Ba, Gg, Bi; N Allman El, Tt^, Ts; L Amann He, Ba*; B Anderson Ah^, Gg, Rs^; O Annetts Po, Ps, Ar; Z Arabo Bi*, Ma^, Ch^, Ep*; M Asistol Sc; S Asmat Ba*, Ps, En; B Atkinson Po, Ah, Rs; H Atkinson Ec, Ps, Pe; K Atkinson Bi^, Ch^, El*; T Atkinson Ch, Hi, Po; T Baines Sc, Sb; O Baker Ba, Rs, En; C Baldrick Df^, Gg*, Rs^; M Ball Ps, Ts, Ap; M Banks Po, Ah, Hi^; R Bardin Pa, (Ap); A Bardon Ba, Bi, Pe; E Barker Gg, Ba^; R Barker Ec^, So*, Gg^; L Barlow Ps, En, So; A Barry Ps, Ch, Bi; L Battersby Ph, Ma^, Mf; D Beange Bi^, Ma^, Ch^; C Beech Bi, Hi^, Ch; E Beecher Hi*, Ec, Gg; B Beetham So*, Ps^, El^; T Beetles Hi^, El, Mu^; K Behrens Po, Ps, El; C Bell Pe, Ba, Gg; M Bennett Hs, Bi; R Bennett Ap, En, Me; B Benny Ps, He, Ar; R Berry Ph^, Ma^, Mf^, Ch^; E Biggar Po^, Gg^, Hi*; J Bishop Ed; S Black Po, El; L Bloomfield Hs, Ps; S Bonini Ts, Pa^, Da; C Booth Bi, Gg, Ps; C Booth-Shield Ar, El, Da; E Boulton Ps, Ch, Rs, Gs; R Bovo So^, Gg, He; E Bowden Bi, Ch, Hi; O Bowerman Bi, Ec, Ps; F Boyes Ap, Ed, He; G Bradbury Ba, Hi, Po; L Bramley It, Tt^, Ar; O Bramma Gg, (Ma); O Bray Ch*, Ma^, Ph^; J Brennan Dp, En, Pe; A Bridger Ps; I Briggs Ch, Gg^, Bi, Gs; Z Brightmore Ps, Bi, He^; E Britton Df, Ps, Ba^; D Brizzolara It, Ag, Me, In; S Brizzolara Ps, He, Ma, In; H Broadhurst Po, Pa, Sc; L Broadhurst Hi, Ch, Bi; R Broadley So*, Rs, En; E Brockway Ps, He; L Brogan El, Ts, (En); B Brooks Ar, El, Ps; O Brown Ba, Gg, Ps; I Bruce Ag, Rs, Ba, Gs; S Brunyee Df, Hi, Mu; R Buckle Sc, Gg, Ps; S Buckle Fr, Ma, Sp; N Burt Mt, Ec, Ph; J Byers Ec, Ah^, Gg^; L Byrne Ba, Ap, Po; A Byrnes Gg, En, He; R Cain Ch, Ma, El^, (Mf^); D Callaghan Ma, Hi, Po; W Calland-Brooke Ah, Ng, Gg; A Cameron Po, So, El; J Campbell Ba, Ps, Gg; L Campbell Hi^, Ps, Po*, Gs^; L Cann Dp, Ng, Co; T Carr Hi, Gg, El^, Gs; E Catli Df, He, Ar; L Cheung Ma^, Ph, Ch; K Cho Ps^, Bu*^; A Choudhury Hi^, El, Po; A Clark Ap, El, Ps; P Clark Mt, Gg, Mu; T Clark Ah, Ec, Rs^; H Clarke El^, Ah*, Gg^; C Claughton Mt, Bi, Mu; R Close Ap, Ar; M Coates Ah^, Gg^, Hi^; H Cockerham Ch, Ma, Ts; A Cockshutt Ec, El, Ma, Gs^; D Cole El, So^, Rs^; C Collins Hs, Ap; R Collins Mt, Me, Ps; C Conboy Fr, Rs, Ba; E Connelly Ps, En, Gg; I Cook Ps, El, He; R Corcoran Dx^, Ch, Gg*; K Coulter Ma^, Ch, Gg*; R Cowley Po, Hi, El; T Cox Ap^, Ag*, Me; L Creek Dx, Bi, Rs, Gs; H Croft Pe, Gg, Me; E Crossland It, Sb**; S Culpin Po, Ec, Rs; R Cunningham Mt, Ec, Ba*; K Dalkowski Ah^, En, Hi; K Danter Ch, Gg^, Bi^; L Davidson Fr*, Rs^, Sp; A Davies Ba*, Ec, Hi^; O Deane Ps, Ah, Ch, Gs; K Dennis Ec, El, Gg^, Ep; S Denson En, Pa, Mu; T Denwood Ec, Ch, Ma; G Depledge Bi, El, Ap; E Dickson Fr, Ps, Ts; O Dobson Ap, Me, He; I Doherty Bi, Ph, Gg; A Doran So, Ba, Ed; M Doyle Ma^, Mf, Ph; A Drinkwater Ch^, Ma, Bi^, Ep*; J Driver Ch, Ph, Ma; G Durkan Df, Ah, El; C Dutton Ma, Ch, Mu; C Edmondson Ap, El; H Ellenthorpe Po^, Rs^, Hi^, Ep; R Ellis Rs^, Ch^, Bi*; E Emrullahu Ch^, Ma^, Bi^, Ep*; J Engel Ba, Ap, Co; D England So, Bu^; H Erkulis Ag, Ba, Hi; J Escreet Sc, Tt^, (Ag); T Everingham Ma^, Ch*, Hi*; S Eyre Ec^, Ma^, Ph^; L Fattorini El, Ps, Ar, Ep; R Ferguson Ch*, Ma*, Mf^, Ph*; M Fernandes Ba, He, (Ap); J Filburn-Main El, Ps, Ec; D Findlay Gg, So, Co; J Finlinson Ec, Ch, Bi; S Finnegan Bi, El, Ch; E Foggitt Bi, El, Ps; F Foster So, Ps; P Foster Fr, Ma, Sp; T Fox Gg, Ma, Bi; T Gallagher Hi, El; E Garnett Rs, Ts, Me; E Garnett Hi, El, Ps; K Gasiorowska Hs, Sb**; B Gaunt Df, He, Sc; C Gilboy Ba; M Giles Ps, Bi, Gg; C Gillam Ah*, Rs, Po^; J Gillespie Dx, Sb^^; A Gilson Hs, Ap; H Golodnitski Sc, He, Ps; H Goodson Ba, Sb^^; L Gosling Go, Ag^, Bi; C Graham Ph^, Bi*, Ch*, Ep*; H Gray Bi, Ps, Rs; R Green Rs, Ts, Da; C Greenwood Ps, Gg, Ba; C Gunn Hi, Rs, Ar; J Hackett El, Ts, Me; L Haley Pe, Hi, Ba; E Hall Ba, Sb^; N Hall Ph, Ma, Ch; S Hall Ts, Pa, (Da); S Hall Ph, Ma, Ch^; A Hammatt Ba, Ap, Pe; A Hancock Ph^, Ma*, Mf*, Ep; I Hancock Ph, Ma^, Mf^, Ep; C Hancocks Hi, Rs; A Handley Fr^, Ps, Gg; T Handslip Go, Ah, Ma; L Hanlon Ps, Gg^, El^; J Hardy Pe, Ma, Gg; E Harper Ba, El, Sp; L Hart Ap, Me; E Hartley De, En, El; J Hartley Dp, Ps, Gg; J Hawkes Go, Ma, Gs, (Ph) ; D Hawkins Ph^, Ma^, Mf; S Hayton Hs, El; E Heaton Ba, Ps, So; O Hebblethwaite Sc, Ba, Pe; B Hemsley Bi^, Ch^, Ma^; A Hermes Ch, Ps, Bi; J Hester Ba, En, Tt^; O Heum El, Ec*, Hi*; J Heywood De^, Ph, Ma, Gs; J Hickson De^, Ma^, Fr^; C Higgins Ap, Ba, Rs; G Hillary Go, Ch, Ph; H Hillary Go^, Ma, Bi; B Hill-Smith Ph, Ma, Mf; D Hobbs Ag*, Bi^, Ch; C Hodgson Go*, Bi, Ch; T Holberry Pe, En, Ba; J Holey Ph*, Ma*, Mf*, Ch*, Ep^; H Holland So, Ba, He; E Holmes Ps, Rs, Ts; B Honey Ph, Ma*, Mf*; R Hooper Go, Ma, Ch, Gs; A Horn Rs^, Gg^, Ch; D Horne Po, Ps, Hi; J Houldsworth En, Gg, Hi; A Howell Ma*, Hi*, Po^, Gs*, Ep*; D Hughes Rs, Fr, Po; G Hughes El, Ag, Ap; E Hull Ps, Rs, Ap; G Hunt Ch*, Ma*, Bi*, Ep*; H Husband Ap, Ba, Ts; X Ingham Po, Ah, (Hi) ; D Ives Ph*, Ma^, Mu^, Ep^; G Ives Ch^, Ma*, Mf^, Ph*, Ep^; L Jackson Gg, Ph, Bi^; M Jackson Fr^, Bi, Ma; J Jessop Ch, Ts, Bi; A Johnson Bi, Fr, Sp, Gs; B Johnson El, Sp, He; K Johnson So^, En, Ps; C Jones Bi^, Ch^, Pe; M Jones Bi^, Ch^, Sp; M Jones Rs, Ch, Bi; M Jones-Gerrard Pe, Bi, Sp; L Jordens-Harris Hi*, Sp, El*; S Kadic Bi^, Hi^, Ch^; C Kappalumakkel It, En; S Kay Mt, El, Gg; B Keegan Ma, Ts, Rs; E Kennell Hi*, Ma, Ec*, Gs^; A Kilby Bi, Gg, Pe; R Kilmartin El, Rs, Gg, Gs; D King-Davies Bi, Ah*, El^; H Kinsley Ma^, Ph, Sp; T Knowles Ma, Ts, Mu^; A Kontominas Ba, El, Ps^; D Koome So, Ed, He; B Kruger Sc, Sb*^; A Kvam Ts; E Kwallah Ps, Rs, Gs, (El); I Lascelles Me, Rs, Ar; R Lax Gg, Hi^, Rs; N Ledwaba-Chapman El, So, Me; O Lee Ch, Hi^, Gg^; J Lewis Ec, Gg*, Po*; L Lewis Sb; B Liddle Ch, Hi*, Sp^; A Lidster Ec, Ah, Ng; A Lishman Ts, Tt^, He; E Lock Ba^, Ma, Gg; B Lockwood Go, Gg, Sc; E Lowes Ps, Bu; H Lowes Ps, Ts, En; F Lumley Po, El, Hi; T Lupton Dp, Ma^, Ph^, Ep*; R Luzha El, Ec^, Hi; R Lyon Ph*, Ma*, Mf*, Ch*, Ep^; L Maccalman Hi^, Ph^, Ma*, Gs; R Mace Pe, Ar, Ps; C Macfarlane El, Hi, Rs; L Mackenzie Bu^^, (Ec); M Maclennan Pe, Ps, Hi; J Macleod Sc, Bu, Gs; C MacLusky Me, Pa, Ts; E Macpherson El, Ar; B Mahovo Ph^, Ma*, Mf^, Ch^; F Mallinson Ba, Me; M Mann El^, Fr*, Sp^; Y Mann En, Ps, Ts; L Mansfield Hi, Ts^, El; D Marfiewicz-Dickinson Ph, Ch^, Ma; J Marks Ps, En, Gg; R Marriott Ec^, Ma^, Hi^; E Marshall Ph^, Ma^, Ch, Gs^, Ep*; S Matthews Ah, Hi, Ts^; W Maturi-Bailey Ma*, Ph^, Ch*; R Maxwell Ts^, Rs^, El, Ep^; W McClune Ph*, Ma*, Mf*, Ch*, Ep*; I McCombie Ah, El, Ps, Gs; H McCorry Ba^, En; J McCready Ma^, Bi*, Ch^; L McCudden El, Ts, Da; E McDermott Fr, Hi^, Sp; H McDermott Ts, Pa, Hi; E McDonnell Ma, Hi, Po; H McDonough Ap, Me, Rs; E McFarlane-Salvo Ar, El, Sp, Gs; M McGonagle Ec, Ba, Gg; E McGuire Ps, Gg, El; E McKeown El; A McMaster Hi*, Ec^, Po^; J McNulty Ma, Ec, Po^; A McPartland Hi^, El, Rs^; C Meek Mt, Pa, Mu; J Megarry Ch*, Ec*, Hi*; R Mellor Rs, En, Mu; A Metcalfe So^, Fr^, Hi^; G Meyer El, Rs, Ar; E Meynell Dx, Ba, El; L Mikeljevic Ma, Hi^, Gg*; E Millar Ch, Fr^, Ma; T Milnes Dx, Ma, Ch; M Milsom Ph, Ma^, Ec^, Gs; A Mitchell Ar, Ps; R Mooney Po^, Hi*, Ts, Gs; M Moore Ch^, Ma^, Bi^; J Morgan Rs, Pa, Mu; H Morrow Dx^, Ma^, Ec^; T Mudd So, El, Rs; M Mukungurutse Ch, Ps, Ma, Ts^; T Mumby Ph^, Ma*, Mf^, Ep^; C Mummery Dx, Ba, Ar; J Murphy Bu, (Ap); L Murray Dp, Ng, Ar; J Nathan Ph, Ma, Ch; J Ngoma Pe, Ag, Ba; L Nicholas Bi^, Ch^, Ma, (Ar); O Niles Hs, Sc; L Nixon Ma^, Ps, Bi; L Nugent It, Ag, Me; P Oates Sc, He, Ts; E O’Brien Ps, Ma, Mf; L O’Connor Ph, Ma, Ng; G O’Donnell So*, Hi, El; B Ogbonson Pe, En, Ba, Gs; T Ogbonson Dx, Bu; E Ogedengbe Bi, Ps, Ch; O Ogieva Ph, Ch, Bi, Ma; S Oldham-Davison Ps, Hi, Gg; G O’Neill Bi, Ch, El^; H Ostler Ph, Ma^, Ch^, Ep; B Outhwaite Gg, En, Pe; T Owen Gg, Ed, Po; A Owens Bi*, Ma^, Ch^; J Paine Ba, Ps, Gg; B Painter El, Ar, Ps; N Parker Bi*, Ma*, Ch*, Gs^, Ep*; I Payling Fr^, Bi^, Ps^, Ep*; E Pearson El, En, Ba; M Pearson Bi, Ma, Ch; J Peatman Fr, Ch^, Bi*, Gs, Ep*; C Pells , (Ba); A Pennock Ps, Me, En; A Perez-Llabata Ph, Ma, Sp^, Ep, (Mf); J Permain Ph*, Ma*, Mf^, Ch*, Gs^, Ep*; R Philp Hi*, Fr*, Gg*, Ep*; A Pickard Ps, Ba, Ap; L Picton De, Bi, Ch; S Pierce Ch^, Bi^, Ma^; F Pili Po, Ec; D Plant Bi, Hi^, Gg^; L Platt Po^, Hi^, El; C Pollock Ch^, Ma^, Ec^; J Powis Go^, Gg^, Bi^; O Powis Ma^, Mf^, Ph; D Pratley Po, Hi; M Preene So, El, (Hs); C Price Ps, En, Po^; J Price Sb; K Pritchard-Jenkins Ap, Gg, He; K Proudler Ph, Bi, Ma; C Prudames El, En, Co; A Quinn Go^, Ch, Bi^; A Quinn Ec, Hi, Gg; O Quinn Sb; S Rainey Go, Rs, Gg; J Ramsey Go, Ba, (Sc); G Randall Hs, El, Gs; K Read Gs, (Ma); L Reece-Farren En, Ba, Me; J Reed Ma, Dp, Gg; W Reed Ph^, Dp*, Ma*; A Reilly El, Ps, Sp; E Reynard El, Hi; M Richards De, Rs^, Po; E Richardson Ch^, Ma^, Bi^; E Riley Ba^, Ps, Rs; M Robbins Ch, Hi, Bi*; A Roberts Rs, Ba; O Roberts Ps, Bi, Me; D Robinson El, Rs, (Ba); E Robinson En, Ts, Sp^; J Robinson De, El, Ma; K Rogers Dx, Ba, Ap; S Rogers Df, Ps, Ba; M Rowe Ph, Ma, Ng^; C Rowley Ec, Hi, Gg; S Ruston En, Ec, Ba^, Gs; J Rutter Hi^, Fr^, Ba^, Gs; A Sadiq Ma^, Ch^, Bi^; M Sales Hi^, Bi, El^, Gs; E Sanders Fr*, Ts*, Sp^; T Sanderson Ph*, Ma*, Ch*; E Scott-Spivey Po^, En^, Hi, Gs; J Senior Hi, Ps, Po; J Shaftoe Ph, Ma^, Mf, Gs, Ep; M Sharkey So, Bi, Ps; R Sharp Me^, Pa, Ts^, Gs; J Sharpe Ch, Ma, Ph, (Mf); A Shaw Ch, Ma^, Bi^; M Shaw Po, Rs, Hi; W Shaw Ph, Ma, Ch; R Sheerin So^, Ar^, El; S Sheerins Hi, El, Po; K Sheppard Rs, Ch, Ps, Gs; T Shervington Sb^, (Ap); F Shires Ag, Gg, Hi; S Sicat Bi, Ma, Ch; A Simpkin En, He, Me; T Singh Ma, Mf, Ph; M Sissons Bi, Ch, Rs; M Skahan Ch, Ph, Ma; O Skinner Gg, Bu; E Slater Po, Gg, El; A Smith El^, Ps, Rs; H Smith Df, Ar, Ba; L Smith Ag, En, Ar; M Smith El, Ah, Mu, Ep; T Smith Ma*, Ch^, Bi*, Gs; J Smithson Ma^, Ec, Co; J Southwell Df, Gg, Ba^, (Sc); C Sowerby El, Ba, Ps; O Spencer Po, Gg, Ap; C Spooner Ph, Ch, Ma, Ep*; H Stanford Ba, En, Pe; H Staniforth Ec, Ph, Pe, Gs; A Stasiuk Me, Ps, Rs; P Stead Sc, He, Da; M Steel Me, Ts, Da; B Stevens Bi, Ts, El; B Stevenson Ma, Pa, Ts^, Gs; K Stitt Df^, So, He; B Streeton Dp, Sb**; J Sucharzewski Ap, Bu; E Surtees So, El, Ps, Gs; M Sutton Df^, So, Pe; S Sweeney Ap, He, Ps; A Taylor Gg, Ba, He; A Taylor Gg, Ma, Bi; A Taylor Ec, Ma, Ba, Gs; C Taylor Hs, Sc; E Taylor Ph, Ch^, Ma^; E Taylor Ps, El, He; H Taylor Po, Ba, Me, Gs; N Taylor Ba, He, Sc; K Templeton Dx, Me, Ps; A Tennant Go, Gg, Ba; M Tennant Ch, Ma, Ph; A Thomas Hi, Tt^, El; S Thomas Ec, Gg, Pe^; J Thompson Ma^, Ch, Ps^, Gs; Z Thompson Ec^, Ch^, Bi^; A Timperley El^, Ma, Fr; L Timperley Hs^, Bi; R Tinker Hi, Ec, Gg, Gs; M Tolan Hi^, Ch^, Bi^; B Tomlinson Ap, Pa; K Tsang Bi^, Ma^, Ch; I Turner El, Ps, Rs; A Urbanczyk Hs, Ed, Pl^; C Van Zelst Ch^, Ma*, Mf*, Ph*; E Varley So^, Ts, Da^; R Waldron Ba, Ap, He; J Walker So, Ts, Rs; C Wallace Ps, Ap; M Wall-Jones So, Hi, Po; C Walsh Ma, Bi, Pe, Gs; E Walton Ma*, Mf^, Ph^; S Warner Ma^, Ch^, Bi^; D Waterfield Mt, El, Hi; K Watson Ts^, Pa^, Mu; N Watson Ps, He, Ba; H Way Pe, Ba, Bi; P Webb Ba, El; G Wells El, Ar, Rs^; W Welsh En, Bu; B Wharton Fr*, Ma*, Mf*, Sp*, Ph*; J Whitaker Hi*, Rs, Po*; T Whitaker Ba, Ps, Me; A White El, Ts, Rs; J White Ec, Ps, Gg, Gs; R White Ma, Bi*, Ch; E Whiting En, Gg, (Ba); A Wicks Rs*, Pa*, Da*; M Widdows Bi^, Ch, El, Ep*; G Wilkinson Fr, Ch; R Williams Hi^, Ma, Rs^, Gs^; T Williams Ec, Ba, Rs; S Wilson , (Ap), (Ar); C Wimbush El^, Sp, Hi; J Winn Hi, Ph, Po; A Witham Sc, Sb; S Wolstenholme Ap, Me, So; C Wood Dp, Ap, Ar; K Woodford Df, Ps, Da; G Wray Ts, Sb**; E Wright Ch*, Ma*, Bi*; I Wright Ba; J Wright Hi^, Ph, Ch, Gs^; J Wright Bi^, Ah^, Hi^; C Yau Ch^, Ma*, Bi*.

Boroughbridge High School

A-level results

W Acaster geog, law, psychol; D Alker dram and theat studs, sport and pe, busi studs; E Allsop apld busi, geog, psychol; S Attwater-Dunn health and soc c; S Aylward eng lit, gen studs, apld busi, hist; J Barfield hist*, maths*, mus, span*, L Basic apld busi, eng lit, photy; D Blacker-Meek dram and theat studs, sport; C Blondrage pe, health and soc c*, sport and pe*; R Brown french, maths, social*; K Bruce apld busi, geog; E Clapperton geog, law, psychol; K Coates biol, chem, psychol*, maths*; K Garnett french, gen studs, rel studs, hist; T Gillespie biol, chem, french; M Grant apld busi, photy, health and soc c*; C Hainsworth hist, chem; R Hardcastle health and soc c; B Harrison apld busi, apld ict, maths; M Henshaw eng lit, gen studs, hist, maths; L Husband eng lit, law, rel studs; G Jackson apld busi, eng lit, gen studs, sociol; S Jones gen studs, geog, pe, sport and pe**; S Keddie apld busi; F Marturano sociol, rel studs; L Nelson apld busi, geog, rel studs; H Nixon-Smith apld busi, eng lit, sport and pe; E Poole psychol, sociol, health and soc c**; C Povall apld busi, gen studs, health and soc c**, sport and pe*; R Read apld busi, eng lit, rel studs; S Rose hist, rel studs, gen studs; T Scholefield apld busi, apld ict, health and soc c; H Smith apld busi, eng lit; B Thomas apld busi, eng lit, photy; A Thompson gen studs, geog, hist, rel studs; K Walker apld busi, prod des, gen studs; A Weinhardt hist, rel studs, sport and pe.

Ashville College, Harrogate

A-level results

D Badiei Khorsand art and des, des tech*, maths, Persian**; A Banerjee dram and theatr studs*, eng lang, rel studs; A Best dram and theatr studs*, eng lit, fren; A Brown busi studs*, econ, geog; Jake Brown econ*, geog*, maths; James Brown econ*, germ, hist; S Brown econ, hist; D Chan biol, chem*, econ*, maths*; I Choi chin, maths; H Chow chem*, chin, maths**, phys*; J Choy chin, frth maths*, maths*, phys*; G Collins gen studs, gov and polits, econ, hist; E Cormack biol*, geog*, maths*; I Da Costa econ**, geog*, hist*; M Do fren*, maths, germ**, H Donald dram and theatr studs, eng lang, psychol*; M Ellacott biol*, chem*, maths; A Floyd art and des**, eng lit*, fren*, span*; J Fulton des tech*, econ, hist*; N Goldthorp econ, eng lit, pe**, V Green econ*, eng lit, hist; G Grogan fren, psychol, span; E Holder eng lit, geog, hist*; H Hopkinson busi studs, BTEC sport; J Humphreys art and des, eng lit, rel studs; J Hunter econ, geog, hist; E Keen econ**, eng lit**, geog**; J Lam chin*, des tech*, econ*, maths; T Lawson biol, des tech, geog; R McKee econ*, fren*, maths*; A Mikhlik busi studs, econ, russ**; A Miller geog*, psychol, rel studs; E Morris chem*, maths*, phys**; R Ng chin, des tech, maths; H Ogilvie econ, geog, maths; H Penn art and des**, maths*, psychol*; S Pitt econ*, gen studs, geog, psychol; R Pritchard busi studs, econ, gov and polits; I Pye biol, chem, environ studs; D Rice eng lang, geog, hist; C Shao chin, frth maths, maths**, phys; S Shekimweri busi studs*, econ, gen studs, gov and polits; J Simmons fren*, hist, span; K Smith biol, chem, eng lit; W Smith econ*, gen studs, geog*, rel studs**; G Snee biol, maths, phys; M Stanley busi studs, econ, gov and polits; A Stonehouse econ*, eng lit*, geog; G Thompson econ, maths, span*; A Tordoff eng lang, geog, rel studs; M Vause des tech, BTEC sport; A Whitelam eng lit**, fren, maths; A Wong chin*, des tech, maths; S Wong busi studs, chin, econ, maths; L Ye chin*, frth maths, maths**, phys; H Zeng biol*, chem, chin, fren, lat*.

Tadcaster Grammar School

A-level results

G Acland biol, econ, geog; L Allis dram and theat suds*, hist*, psychol*, gen studs**; G Anderson econ, maths, pe; K Appleby biol, eng lit, hist, gen studs; M Askins econ*, law*; K Baines biol*, geog*, maths*, gen studs; A Baird biol, chem, geog, gen studs; R Barrett eng lit, geog, law; E Baylis econ**, geog*, hist**, maths**, gen studs**; A Bennett eng lit, geog, hist; A Bilbrough health and soc c, psychol, gen studs; C Blakey eng lit, law, rel studs; A Bradshaw art*, maths, psychol**, gen studs; A Brammar econ*, geog, hist*, gen studs; G Brewster biol**, maths*, phys**, gen studs; F Brown eng lit, med stud, photy; J Brown busi studs, hist, sociol, gen studs; J Buchan eng lit, fren, hist**, gen studs; J Burtenshaw econ, eng lit, mus*, gen studs; T Burtenshaw busi studs, eng lang, eng lit; J Burton busi studs; A Byrne gen studs; W Caine des tech*, maths, phys*, gen studs; P Cheema busi studs, eng lang, rel studs; T Clayton eng lit, law*; L Clint biol, geog, psychol, gen studs; D Corbin frth maths**, maths*, phys*; W Cowell art; J Daniells biol, busi studs, chem; A Darley biol, busi studs, health and soc c; A Earnshaw econ**, hist**, maths**, gen studs; J Fawcett des tech; A Firth busi studs; E Fothergill chem*, econ*, maths*, gen studs; C Foulkes biol, chem, psychol, gen studs; J Fowler busi studs*, maths**, phys, gen studs; V Freeman biol, chem, dram and theat suds; H Green art**, rel studs*, sociol; C Gregory chem, maths, phys, gen studs; C Hardwick econ, maths, gen studs; B Hardy eng lang, photy, rel studs; H Hardy busi studs*, econ*, rel studs; G Hargreaves econ, psychol; J Harrison biol, eng lit, hist; C Harte biol**, chem*, geog**, gen studs*; M Hastings law*, psychol, sociol**, gen studs; M Hayward eng lit, hist, sociol, gen studs; I Heatlie econ, eng lang, eng lit, gen studs; P Hick busi studs, hist, sociol; B Hicks sociol; M Hobbs hist, photy, rel studs; L Hodgson busi studs, prod des, pe; H Hudson econ, eng lang, geog*; A Humphreys busi studs, econ, gen studs; R Humphreys busi studs, photy, psychol; J Jackson econ, maths, pe; H Jeffery biol, hist, psychol, gen studs; M Jewitt pe; S Kaiper-Holmes eng lit, hist, psychol**, gen studs; S King geog, law**, psychol; B Lewis biol**, chem**, phys**, gen studs; O Logan biol, chem*, maths*; I Maloney eng lit, hist, psychol, gen studs; E Markham busi studs, law, psychol; S Maxwell des tech**, frth maths, maths*, phys, gen studs; J McCarthy econ**, maths**, phys**, gen studs; N McCleary biol, eng lit*, hist*, gen studs; C McHenery chem, econ*, maths*; A Meadmore dram and theat suds, hist, psychol**, gen studs; C Melton art, prod des**, psychol, gen studs; R Morgan biol**, chem**, germ, maths*, gen studs; O Morrill frth maths**, maths**, phys*; A Mountford econ**, frth maths, geog*, maths*, gen studs; A Murgatroyd eng lang, law; E Needham dram and theat suds, law, psychol; A Oliver busi studs, law; M Orr econ, gen studs; A Palmer busi studs, des tech; J Parkinson biol*, chem**, maths*, phys**, gen studs; O Patrick busi studs*, econ, geog; A Paylor eng lit, rel studs; R Purnell chem, geog, maths; A Quarmby prod des; A Rehor chem, maths; J Render eng lit*, geog**, psychol*, gen studs; J Richardson art, eng lit; J Richardson biol, eng lit, psychol, gen studs; D Richmond biol, chem, maths, gen studs; C Robinson biol, chem, pe; H Rodgers biol, econ*, maths, gen studs; E Salkeld biol, chem, psychol*, gen studs; B Sharples chem*, frth maths*, maths**, gen studs; J Simon busi studs, sociol; S Simpson law, psychol, sociol; A Sleight pe, gen studs; E Southwell econ*, eng lit, germ, gen studs; F Standen eng lang, eng lit, pe; H Stanley busi studs, psychol; R Stericker econ, geog; J Swain biol, hist, psychol; J Swires law, psychol; H Templeton geog*, sociol*; L Thomas eng lit, fren, psychol, gen studs; H Thompson eng lang, law, med stud; I Thompson biol*, chem, eng lit, gen studs; E Vinand biol, chem*, geog**; G Wain biol, hist*, psychol**; V Walker busi studs*, geog, psychol; J Wallbank-Scales chem, maths, phys, gen studs; T Watson busi studs*, hist*, law, gen studs; S West chem*, frth maths**, maths**, phys*, gen studs; M Whitfield maths, pe; J Wilby busi studs, prod des; A Williams eng lang, law, photy**, gen studs; E Williams biol*, geog, psychol**; S Wilson busi studs, des tech, med stud; E Wilson-Bell psychol, gen studs; H Woodall busi studs, prod des, psychol, gen studs; S Woodall eng lang, geog; J Wright econ, law, maths, gen studs; T Wright photy;

Harrogate Grammar School

A-level results

J ABAYGAR econ, germ*, sociol; M ADAMS eng lang, gen studs, health and soc c, sociol; T ADAMS geol**, hist, psychol**; D ADDISON art and des *; M AIKMAN art and des, span; E ALLINSON fine art*, photy, sociol; I ALTAF biol, chem, maths; H ATKINS geog, psychol, rel studs; H AUTY biol, gen studs, psychol; R BAR-AD comp, eng lang, sociol; A BARRAL econ, gen studs; B BARRETT eng lang, psychol, sociol; M BEELEY econ, ital, maths; L BEESLEY eng lang, med studs, sociol; J BENSON apld busi *, geog, trav and tour*; T BOOTH apld busi, gen studs, psychol, rel studs; M BOTROS fine art, chem, geog; E BOWERING fren*, maths, psychol**; G BOWMAN econ*, geog, maths; T BOYD biol**, chem, psychol**; E BREWINS apld busi *, eng lang, sociol*; H BRODERSTAD econ, geog, maths; J BROOK econ, geog*, maths; B BROOKSBANK geog, psychol, rel studs; S BULMER prod des, geol, trav and tour; K BURNSIDE psychol, rel studs, sociol; J CALVERT graphic com, med studs; S CAMFIELD apld busi, geog, A CAMPBELL KING J CANNON biol, chem*, maths*; A CASSELLS-SMITH biol, chem, hist; F CHAN comp*, frth maths , maths**, phys*; N CHAPPELL eng lang, eng lit*, sociol; T CHAPPELL apld busi , apld busi2; I CHARNECA S CIRULLI art and des, ital**, span*; M CLARKE apld busi, sociol; M CLARKSON biol*, chem**, span*; E CLAYTON chem*, frth maths **, maths**, phys**; A COATES art and des, graphic com, health and soc c; P COLLINS art and des, biol, prod des**; T COLTMAN biol*, chem, sport and pe*; J CONSTABLE art and des, graphic com* prod des; A COOPER photy, trav and tour; S COTTON art and des, apld busi, geog; H COWDROY apld busi, health and soc c; B COX biol, geol, sport and pe; E COX graphic com, apld busi, maths; L CROCKER chem**, frth maths **, maths**, phys**; A DANTE eng lit**, gov and polits, hist; E DAVENPORT biol, chem, fren*, frth maths, maths*; T DAVEY eng lang, eng lit, gen studs; T DAVEY econ, geog, hist; O DAVIDSON biol, chem, maths; C DAVIS maths, phys, psychol; L DEARING art and des *, eng lit; D DEWAR biol, chem, maths; K DIXON biol, chem, eng lit**; A DODSWORTH graphic com, med studs; J DONNELLY apld busi, prod des, econ; R DOWNER med studs, sociol; J DYER art and des, biol*, eng lang**; A DYSON biol*, econ*, frth maths *, maths**; E EDWARDS art and des, eng lit, hist; R ELLIS econ*, maths*, psychol*; H ERBILIR biol, geog, maths; S ETHERINGTON mus; G FARRAR gov and polits*, hist, mus; E FEARN econ, fren, span; M FENDER gov and polits, hist, mus; C FEUERBORN frth maths, geol*, maths**, phys; A FISHER graphic com*, apld busi, eng lang; F FISHER eng lang, health and soc c, sociol; S FISHER chem, maths, phys; D FLESHER apld busi, geog, geol; E FLYNN mus; E FORNSWORTH eng lit**, fren*, geog*, germ*; B FRANKLIN art and des, photy, sociol; M GAIR gov and polits, hist*, sociol**; R GARRETT art and des *, eng lang*, hist**; M GIBSON biol, maths, psychol**; R GODDEN photy, apld busi, health and soc c; A GOLD maths*; S GOLDBERG eng lit**, fren, hist*; C GRAHAM-RACK econ, geog, span; K GRIFFITHS biol, maths, psychol; B GUGAN comp, maths, phys; W HAIN comp, maths, phys; I HALL geog, sport and pe, psychol; J HALL photy, econ, rel studs; I HARPER graphic com**, geog, geol; D HARRISON chem, maths, psychol; J HART account, apld sci, gen studs, psychol; S HARWELL biol, chem, span; D HEDLEY econ, geog, maths; L HEMMINGS mus, rel studs; D HENDERSON account, econ, maths; S HESKETH biol**, fren**, germ**, hist**; O HOLDEN apld busi, gen studs, med studs, sport and pe,;A HOLMAN eng lit*, hist*, rel studs*; B HOPE eng lang, med studs, sociol; J HORSLEY graphic com; C HUBBARD biol, comp, geol; A HUDSON gen studs, geog, maths, psychol; T HUNT gen studs, sport and pe, psychol; H IBBETSON geog, health and soc c, psychol; L IRELAND dram and theat studs, eng lit, mus*; C JACKSON ARGENT photy; N JACKSON fine art*, maths, psychol; K JACOBS photy, chem, psychol; M JEFFRIES eng lit, hist, psychol; E JENNINGS eng lit, health and soc c, sociol; B JONES art and des, sociol; B JONES biol**, chem*, maths; R JUDAH eng lit**, hist, rel studs; L KAY graphic com; J KEDDIE prod des, geog, geol; H KEEN geog, maths, phys; L KEMP mus, psychol*, span; B KING econ, geog, maths; D KIRK photy; M KITCHING account, apld busi *, geog; E KWONG chem, econ, maths; L LAW geog, health and soc c*, sport and pe; R LAWSON art and des, psychol; C LEATHAM art and des, geog, rel studs; J LEE apld busi, prod des, geog; E LEES dram and theat studs, fren, mus; K LESTNER eng lit, sociol, span*; E LEWIS econ, eng lit**, geog*; J LILY biol*, chem*, psychol*; M LISTER biol, chem, maths; D LOCKE biol, geog, psychol; E MACGREGOR art and des, maths, phys; M MACGREGOR econ*, geog*, phys; J MAGARRY frth maths **, maths**, phys**; J MALIK biol, span; T MASCIE-TAYLOR account, econ, geog; P MAYHEW biol, geog*, geol*; K MCARDLE apld busi, med studs; D MCCABE dram and theat studs**, eng lang**, eng lit*; J MCDONNELL dram and theat studs, mus, psychol; F MCLEMAN biol, health and soc c*, psychol*; S MCPARTLAND apld busi, med studs, psychol; D MEARS psychol, rel studs, sociol*; R MERCHANT eng lang, psychol; G MILNE geol**, maths, phys; S MOORE psychol**, rel studs*, sociol*; M MORELAND graphic com, photy*; H MORGAN gov and polits, hist; E MOSS geog, geol, psychol; B MUIR apld busi, apld busi2, eng lit; W MURRAY maths, sport and pe, phys; L MYLES maths*, mus*, psychol**, B NEESOM apld busi , mus, J NEVIN apld sci , sport and pe, psychol, D NEW maths, phys, sociol, C NICOL eng lit*, psychol*, P NIXON graphic com, prod des**, geol, G O’CONNOR biol, chem, psychol, J O’SHEA-PARR apld busi , apld busi2, eng lang; N OTTMAN biol*, chem, mus*; P OUTRAM account, apld busi, comp; M PATEMAN econ, geog, geol; Z PATERSON mus; S PEEL geog, hist, psychol; C PETTY econ*, geog, psychol; L PETTY econ*, geog*, hist*; Z PICKARD art and des, photy; J PICKERSGILL econ, eng lang, gen studs; H PILKINGTON biol*, chem*, frth maths **, maths**; S POLIZZI fren, ital*, psychol; K POLLITT art and des, biol, hist; M PRICE eng lang**, eng lit*, hist*; J PROCTER biol, chem, psychol; G PULEIKIS graphic com*, geog, geol; L PURDEN art and des, sociol; G RAMSDEN biol, ital, maths; O REID econ**, maths*, span*; C RILEY apld busi, trav and tour; O RIVETT-JONES biol, geog, ital; C ROBINSON biol*, chem; A ROCH art and des, dram and theat studs; H ROSS biol, eng lang**, span; B RUHAN photy, apld busi, apld busi2; R RUSHTON biol, eng lang*, psychol**; E RYDER art and des; L SADLER mus, sociol; L SANDFORD biol, fren, maths; C SAXTON eng lang, gen studs, psychol; E SAYERS comp, econ, maths; A SCHOFIELD eng lang; G SCHOFIELD graphic com, photy; H SEDDON apld busi; E SHARP account, eng lang, mus; R SHERIDAN dram and theat studs, rel studs, sociol*; E SHORT hist*, rel studs, sociol*; I SHORTMAN econ*, fren*, geog**; J SHUFFLEY sport and pe*, phys, psychol; D SKINNER comp, maths, phys; G SMAIL geog, gov and polits, psychol; C SMALL psychol**, rel studs, sociol**; G SMITH apld busi, apld busi2, dram and theat studs; T SORKIN trav and tour; G SOWA hist, psychol*, sociol**; J STANIFORTH biol*, chem*, maths*; L STARK photy, biol, health and soc c; J SWALLOW psychol, rel studs, sociol; A TAYLOR eng lit*, gov and polits, psychol; B TAYLOR graphic com, health and soc c, psychol; G TAYLOR biol*, econ**, maths; A TETLEY eng lang, psychol, rel studs; T TORGERSON chem**, frth maths **, maths**, phys**; A TOWNSEND apld busi, gen studs, sociol; M TRIGG apld busi, apld busi2; J UMPLEBY biol, econ, psychol; D VERITY econ, hist, psychol; A VISICK econ, geol, phys; H WAITE apld busi, apld busi2, gen studs; E WALLING photy, eng lit, psychol; H WARD-BROWN apld busi, gen studs, ital; L WATSON eng lang, sport and pe; O WATSON chem**, germ*, maths**, phys**; F WHEELER biol, geog, psychol*; F WHITEHOUSE photy, psychol, sociol; J WHITTINGTON comp, maths, phys; B WILLIAMS eng lit, psychol*, sociol; H WILSON biol*, chem, maths; K WILSON apld busi *, psychol*, sociol*; T WOODWARD geog, geol, phys; R WORRALL apld busi, econ, sport and pe; C WRIGHT apld sci, psychol; J WRIGHT chem, maths, phys; O WRIGHTSON eng lit**, germ, hist; J YAHKUP art and des *, photy, eng lang**; H YATES graphic com**, eng lang, psychol**; J ZAMMITT graphic com, med studs, sociol; L ZGORZAK graphic com, photy.

Rossett School, Harrogate

A-level results

R Adams art and des, med studs; B Akarsu phys*, maths*, frth maths; L Anderson biol, phys, maths*; S Annett photy**, eng lang, psychol; H Bairstow eng lit, rel studs; G Bilton art and des*, biol, eng lit; C Blair eng lit, pe, psychol; H Brecken biol*, maths, chem; H Brecken prod des; J Byrne biol, span, pe; E Cairns photy, span; H Carr eng lang, apld busi, psychol; M Casper econ*, chem, psychol**; S Charleton biol, apld busi; L Clark chem; K Colt busi studs, textiles, eng lit; M Craggs sociol, eng lit, psychol; A Dallas mus*, phys**, maths**, chem*; J Dean ict, psychol; L Dolman geog**, eng lit*, rel studs*; J Doyle maths, apld sci, psychol; E Dunn phys*, maths**, chem*; J England art and des, biol, psychol; M Fairweather biol, maths*, frth maths; J Firth biol, maths*, chem*; M Geldart eng lang, dram and theat studs; S Gibson geog, biol, psychol; P Gill geog, econ, apld sci; C Gorman apld busi; J Gotts art and des, prod des, eng lang; L Goundry sociol, med studs, apld busi; D Graves ict, prod des, chem; A Groves biol, chem, psychol*; J Hallam geog, art and des, mus tech; D Haney apld busi, mus tech; S Henderson apld sci, health and soc c; A Heptinstall geog, prod des, pe; A Hepworth geog, eng lang, dram and theat studs; R Higlett biol*, chem, pe*; A Hobson phys, ict, maths; L Holtham health and soc c2; E Howells mus, eng lang, apld busi; L Howland health and soc c2, psychol; A Jennings eng lang, health and soc c; M Johnson sociol, photy*, apld busi*; E Joslin biol, psychol; O Kingston sociol, med studs, eng lang; G Knox busi studs, prod des, pe; G Lansbury eng lang; S Lindsay biol, chem, psychol*; D Locke phys, maths, mus tech; J Lowerson-Squires hist*, art and des*, eng lit*; B Lowndes art and des*, pe, psychol; H McCann busi studs, med studs, eng lang; D McHardy econ, eng lang, maths; J Mercer busi studs, sociol, med studs; J Mills econ, biol, chem; F Milner eng lit*, rel studs**, psychol**; E Moody health and soc c2; S Moody econ, med studs; E Myles sociol, med studs*, eng lit; W Nimick hist, mus, eng lit; R Noble econ**, eng lit*, maths*; Z Normington econ, med studs, apld busi; A O’Connor hist, art and des, eng lit; J Osborne eng lang; A Phillips fren, span; J Plascott sociol, rel studs, psychol*; K Platt art and des, ict, prod des; R Raine art and des, eng lang; L Rhodes sociol, med studs, eng lang; B Roberts hist, econ, psychol; L Roberts geog, biol, psychol; J Robinson busi studs*, econ, pe; C Rowe art and des, maths, apld busi; A Scarlott econ, eng lit, psychol; H Schofield photy**, health and soc c, psychol; K Scott mus, span, eng lang*; J Smith hist, art and des*, biol; L Smith busi studs; J Sockett art and des, apld sci; O Stachura busi studs, maths, pe; A Taglietti busi studs, med studs, eng lang; M Tapley econ*, fren, maths; E Taylor sociol, maths; M Terzza mus, eng lit, rel studs; C Thackray sociol*, eng lang*, psychol*; C Thrush busi studs, med studs, eng lang; H Toase ict, prod des, pe; B Towers biol, span, maths; L Valentine hist*, fren*, eng lit*; J Wademan prod des; J Walker hist, biol, psychol; H Wardman geog, hist, span; J Warner sociol, apld sci, psychol; T Watson ict, chem, rel studs; R Watts-Estico busi studs, sociol, med studs; R White pe, apld busi, psychol; J Wignall eng lang, dram and theat studs, psychol; H Wilson geog, ict; J Wilson photy**, ict, prod des; J Wood med studs, eng lang, apld busi; J Woodhouse hist*, econ*, maths*; O Wootton phys, maths, pe; C Yates-Lowe phys, maths, chem; M Younger ict, eng lang, rel studs; N Younger fren, span*, eng lang; Y Zhao econ, phys, maths*, chin*.

King James’s School, Knaresborough

A-level results

K Almond econ, gov and polits**, hist*; C Amey apld sci, photy, health and soc c; G Ashworth fine art, geog, textiles; S Aspinall apld sci, health and soc c, hist; S Backhouse apld busi**, econ*, hist; F Bakes eng lit, hist**, pe; E Barnes apld busi, econ; J Barthorpe frth maths*, maths**, phys**; J Batty econ, pe, psychol; L Bell photy**, eng lang, hist; E Binks photy*, eng lang, perf arts**; L Bower apld busi, health and soc c; A Bramley fine art*, hist, textiles*; M Bridge fine art, hist, prod des*; T Butler frth maths*, maths*, phys, prod des; B Callaghan eng lang, health and soc c, psychol; M Carnazza photy**, hist*, med studs*; G Caton-Rose fine art**, photy**, eng lit; J Caton-Rose maths, med studs, prod des; B Charlton health and soc c, pe, psychol; M Christie biol, psychol, sociol; M Coates dram and theat studs, eng lang; L Conkleton photy, eng lang, ict, maths; M Coull apld sci, eng lang, gen studs, geog; E Crabtree biol, pe*, psychol*; A Davies biol*, frth maths*, geog*, maths**; G Davies pe, prod des, psychol; A Dawson eng lit, gov and polits, hist; R Dawson fine art*, hist, ict; R Dickinson fine art*, hist, textiles; A Dickson dram and theat studs, gov and polits, hist; M Dodd econ, maths, phys; L Dodsworth apld busi, geog, health and soc c; B Downton apld sci, eng lang, hist; R Dyer eng lit, hist, sociol; J Dykes eng lang, med studs, mus; B Evans econ, perf arts**; C Evans eng lang, hist, med studs; M Evans fine art, fren, mus; E Ferguson fine art, photy*, eng lang, eng lit; T Fortune econ, eng lang*, hist; C Ganley apld sci, eng lang, health and soc c, hist; G Ganley eng lang, gov and polits**, hist; J Ghataora med studs, psychol, sociol; G Gilbert apld busi, apld sci, health and soc c; G Gill eng lit, health and soc c, perf arts**; H Gillson-Gant gov and polits, sociol; L Glass fine art*, textiles; C Goodall apld busi*, eng lang, med studs; P Gowing apld busi*, health and soc c, psychol; C Graham frth maths*, maths*, psychol; J Grainger apld busi, eng lang, psychol; F Greenaway mus, mus tech, phys; G Greenwood biol, chem, psychol*; C Hamilton apld busi, apld sci, textiles; H Hancock fine art, dram and theat studs*, eng lit; R Hann eng lit*, hist, textiles*; A Harrold biol; L Harvey apld busi; A Hendry eng lang, health and soc c, hist; S Hendry chem*, geog*, maths**; L Henry dram and theat studs*, hist, perf arts**; E Hess photy*, med studs; T Higgs dram and theat studs, geog, ict; Z Hillier pe, psychol, sociol; J Hobson perf arts; M Horner apld busi, econ, maths; E Howard econ**, fren*, hist*; T Howe apld busi, photy; O Jackson biol, geog*, psychol; C Jewkes frth maths, maths, prod des; C Johnston econ*, eng lang*, psychol*; O Jones apld sci, health and soc c, hist; B Kaiser frth maths*, maths**, phys; J Kelly eng lang, health and soc c; N Kenealy apld sci, biol, hist; K Kestell eng lit*, gov and polits**, hist*; H Kilvington photy, eng lang, health and soc c; R Knight fine art*, maths, prod des; H Light eng lang, hist, psychol; P Logan eng lit, perf arts**; H Lowe chem, econ, geog*; A MacCormack fine art**, biol**, chem**, maths*; H MacGillivray hist, psychol, sociol; O Madge fine art**, eng lit, hist*; N Martin chem, mus, phys; R Mason gov and polits, med studs, sociol; W Mawer apld busi2, geog; S McCann apld busi, eng lit, hist; T McCready gov and polits**, hist, prod des; C McLeod eng lang, hist, psychol; T McMennum apld busi2, prod des**; M Medlock maths, phys, psychol; L Meynell perf arts; R Morley fine art**, econ, prod des; A Parkinson apld busi, econ, gov and polits, hist; M Pearson apld sci, health and soc c, hist; R Pearson biol, health and soc c, sociol; C Phillips eng lang, perf arts**; M Pollard biol*, eng lang*, psychol*; E Pollock eng lang, health and soc c, psychol*; L Pyle gov and polits, maths, phys; S Revill biol, maths, phys; G Ryan apld busi, apld sci; J Savage geog**, maths*, phys; B Sayers biol, chem, psychol; B Schofield apld busi, fren, span; W Sheppard apld busi, ict; J Smithson photy**, eng lang, hist; G Spencer perf arts; A Stevenson fine art**, eng lit, hist; L Stone photy**, eng lit, textiles; C Swales frth maths, maths*, phys; R Sword eng lang*, germ*, hist**; E Taylor eng lang, gov and polits, hist; M Taylor frth maths*, geog, maths*; W Taylor chem, phys, psychol; L Tee eng lang, geog, health and soc c; J Thompson eng lang, geog, prod des; J Tillett maths, phys; E Topham maths, pe, psychol; L Tuley econ, geog, hist*; G Weatherell fine art, geog, prod des; G Webb eng lang, gov and polits, hist; W Webster econ, eng lang, hist; H Wills apld busi*, fine art*, hist; M Wilson dram and theat studs, eng lit, hist; J Wray eng lang, gov and polits; S Wren photy, dram and theat studs, eng lit; G Young hist*, philos*, sociol*.

Ripon Grammar School

A-level results

E Abbott, biol*, chem*, maths*; B Abel, art**, chem, maths, psychol; H Aksamit-Hollingworth, eng lit*, fren*, hist; L Anderson, chem*, maths**, psychol*; W Andrew, busi studs, econ, sport and pe; J Andrews, biol**, chem*, maths*; B Archer, chem, hist, maths; E Armstrong, biol, eng lit, psychol; A Ashton, biol**, hist**, psychol*; J Atherley, eng lit*, hist**, maths*; C Bailey, biol*, chem*, maths**; H Bailey, biol*, chem*, maths*; J Baker, biol**, chem**, maths**; L Bakes, art*, biol, psychol; L Bartlem, econ, gen studs*, hist, maths; S Bartlem, art, des tech, maths; D Bates, chem**, econ*, maths**, phys*; E Beaumont, art**, biol*, psychol*; T Beaumont, biol**, chem*, geog**; R Bernard, biol, fren, sport and pe; A Blyton, art**, maths*, phys*; B Boarman, art, chem, gen studs, rel studs; T Bowe, biol, chem, gen studs, psychol; L Bradwell, art, hist, ICT; E Brook, busi studs, gen studs, psychol; J Brown, frth maths*, maths**, phys; J Burton, geog, ICT, maths; M Butterell, busi studs, econ, sport and pe; D Castle-Ward, eng lit**, geog*, hist**, maths*; A Chapman, eng lit, hist*, psychol; E Chase, chem, econ, geog*; K Cheung, art**, psychol, sport and pe; H Cleary, econ, eng lit, gen studs, hist; A Dale, busi studs, fren, germ; S Dale, biol, class civil, psychol; A Dant, biol*, chem, gen studs, maths; S Dean, eng lit, hist*, psychol; M Dias, biol, fren, psychol*; J Donaldson, biol**, chem**, frth maths**, maths**; Z Duffy, frth maths, germ, maths*; A Durkin, biol**, chem*, rel studs*; E Dwyer, biol**, chem**, maths*; Y Ebert, econ*, frth maths**, maths**; A Elvidge, eng lit, hist**, mus; B Evans, busi studs, hist, maths; T Fallows, eng lit, mus tech*, phys; J Finkill, frth maths, maths**, phys; M Ford, geog, ICT, psychol; V Frost, art**, des tech**, eng lit**, psychol*; F Garth, fren, psychol*, span; A Gatford, sport and pe; I Gould, eng lit, geog**, maths; C Grant, econ, maths, psychol; M Griffiths, biol**, chem**, maths**; K Grime, art**, fren, psychol; B Grimmer, art*, des tech*, psychol; C Hall, biol*, chem*, hist*, maths; F Hall, class civil**,hist**,rel studs**; J Hamilton, art,chem,psychol; G Harris, biol,chem,maths; J Harris, maths*,psychol,rel studs; C Hill, biol**,maths*,phys*; E Hope, biol*,chem*,maths*; E Horsley, econ,geog,maths; L Hoskison, biol*, chem*, class civil; F Houseman, biol, fren, psychol; M Jameson-Allen, geog, maths, psychol; D Kane, biol, chem, maths*; B Kitchen, biol, chem, rel studs*; B Knights, biol, chem, hist; W Knowles, chem*, fren*, span**; E Lamb, frth maths**, gen studs*, maths**, phys**; R Langdale, biol, chem, maths; M Latham, biol, chem, geog**; D Lawson, biol*, chem*, maths*; P Lindley, ICT; N Livesey, art*, biol, fren; T Lonsdale, des tech, gen studs**, hist**, maths; A Lorimer, econ, eng lit, psychol; T Lumsden, class civil, eng lit, hist, rel studs*; C Lumsdon, fren*, germ, psychol; E Lyons, econ**, hist**, rel studs**; B Maddison, busi studs, des tech, maths; A Mansfield, chem*, hist**, maths, span*; D Marles, art*, hist, psychol; M Marston, fren, geog, hist**; E Martin, eng lit, fren*, germ; C McCauley, biol, geog, hist; L Miles, biol, chem*, gen studs**, maths*; E Morrell, art**, chem*, maths**; L Mumford, art**, eng lit, hist; J Muscroft Paylor, chem*, frth maths, maths**, phys; I Oakes, fren; D Owens, chem*, frth maths*, maths**, phys*; E Pallott, biol**, chem*, maths*; B Pease, art*, des tech*, maths**, phys*; E Peirson, biol*, chem*, maths*; A Penny, art, eng lit*, hist; B Pilling, fren*, hist*, span*; M Pimley, econ*, eng lang*, hist**; S Place, biol, chem*, gen studs*, rel studs; O Pond, biol, chem, maths; T Pope, biol, chem*, frth maths*, maths**; J Probert, chem, maths, phys; S Reed, art*, eng lit, hist*; J Render, class civil, econ, hist; C Richardson, chem*, frth maths*, maths**, phys; K Richardson, biol, chem, span; A Rutherford, biol*, chem, eng lit*, maths; J Rutherford, eng lit*, hist**, maths*, rel studs**; A Ryan, chem, econ, hist**; D Sargeant, art**, eng lit*, hist; H Scholes, art**, biol*, chem, gen studs**; M Scullion, biol, chem, fren; D Sharkey, chem, econ, maths; T Sladen, class civil, eng lit, hist; I Sykes, art*, eng lit*, hist*; L Thompson, eng lit, hist, rel studs; K Treasure, biol, chem*, class civil; J Turner, art, gen studs, maths*, phys; J Unwin, eng lit; M Vesty, biol**, chem**, maths**; G Watkiss, chem*, maths*, psychol; E Wilby, biol, chem*, hist*; D Williams, frth maths, maths*, phys; T Willis, biol, gen studs*, maths*, psychol; E Wood, biol, hist, sport and pe; R Wood, chem**, frth maths**, maths**, phys*; K Woodcock, chem*, fren, frth maths**, maths**.

Harrogate Ladies College

A-level results

I Akahara econ, maths, phys; A Aravindan biol**, chem*, maths**; H Beckett biol*, chem, fren; A Bodunde eng lit*, gov and polits*, rel studs*; D Borshcheva apld busi, econ, maths, rel studs*; J Broughton econ, gen studs; Alice Brown biol**, chem*, rel studs**; Amy Brown biol**, chem**, psychol**; TY Chau apld busi, art and des, chin*, maths; YY Chau art and des, chin, photy, psychol; M Chen art and des, chin; M Clay account*, apld busi, psychol; A Durosaro busi studs, maths, phys; L Elliott class civil*, hist*, maths; M Farrington dram and theat studs, eng lit; H Gill photy, textiles*; N Hadzalic frth maths*, maths*, phys; F Higgins account, phys, textiles*; E Howes biol, lat, span*; J Ivanovic art and des*, frth maths*, maths**, phys; C Jennings eng lit*, hist*, lat*; E Knight apld busi*, biol**, geog*; F Leyshon biol**, eng lit**, span*; M Li art and des, chin; Xiang Xiang Li chin*, econ*, maths, textiles**; Xin Li chin*, econ, maths; J Liu account, chin*, econ*; R Liu art and des, chin, photy; R McCaulay class civil, hist, photy; I McNair biol*, maths, phys; S Miao chin*, frth maths**, maths**, phys**, span; F Middleton biol, chem, psychol; WY Ng account, chin, maths; R Nutcharoen art and des, photy, textiles; J Raciniewska econ**, maths*, phys*; A Routova chem*, eng lit**, fren*, maths; C Shen chin*, frth maths**, maths**, phys; O Shklyarik frth maths, maths*; A Skinner hist, maths, phys; C Stanton biol*, chem, fren; K Surzhyk art and des, photy, russ*; D Teneva biol, chem, maths*, phys; A Timitimi class civil, geog, hist; P Topham eng lit*, psychol, rel studs*; J Wong art and des, chin*, econ, maths; WY Wong account*, chin*, maths*, textiles*; TY Yan art and des, chin*, photy; M Zou chin, frth maths, maths.

Gateways School, Harewood

A-level results

S Akram biol, chem*, geog**; R Badkin apld busi, hist, rel studs; C Ball apld busi*, eng lang, geog*; I Booth biol, chem*, maths*; B Brown eng lit, hist**, psychol*; C Burnley apld busi*, eng lang, rel studs, H Cardwell class civil, econ*, psychol; C Duffy biol, apld busi, maths; I Hall chem, rel studs; C Hodson art and des, ict, rel studs; M Kunin biol*, eng lit*, hist*; M Lawrence biol, chem, ict; O Liburd art and des, apld busi, rel studs; A Long art and des, maths; A Miles chem, maths*, phys*; G O’Malley photy, textiles, apld busi; K Preston eng lit, psychol, rel studs*; M Ramesh biol, chem, psychol*; J Reed art and des* apld busi*, geog; A Stewart eng lit, geog, hist; H Thelwell eng lang, psychol; L Waite biol, geog**, psychol; E Wilkhu art and des, apld busi, med studs; S Woon art and des*, maths**, FAmaths, phys*; L Zhang art and des, med studs; A Zhao art and des, maths.

A-level key

account, Accounting; anc history, Ancient History; apld art and des, Applied Art and Design; apld art and des2, Applied Art and Design (dble award); apld busi, Applied Business; apld busi2, Applied Business (dble award); apld ict, Applied ICT; apld ict2, Applied ICT (dble award); apld perform arts, Applied Performing Arts; apld sci, Applied Science; apld sci2, Applied Science (dble award); arab, Arabic; arc, Archaeology; art, Art; art and des, Art and Design; beng, Bengali; biol, Biology; biol and hum biol, Biology and Human Biology; busi studs, Business Studies; chem, Chemistry; chin, Chinese; chld dev, Child Development; class civil, Classical Civilisation; com studs, Communication Studies; comp, Computing; crea writ, Creative Writing; crit think, Critical Thinking; dance, Dance; des tech, Design and Technology; dram and theat studs, Drama and Theatre Studies; econ, Economics; econ and busi studs, Economics and Business Studies; elect, Electronics; eng lang, English Language; eng lang and lit, English Language and Literature; eng lit, English Literature; engine, Engineering; environ sci, Environmental Science; exproqual, Extended Project Qualification; FAmaths, Maths (Further Additional); film, Film Studies; fine art, Fine Art; food studs, Food Studies; fren, French; frth maths, Further Maths; gen studs, General Studies; geog, Geography; geol, Geology; germ, German; gov and polits, Government and Politics; graphic com, Graphics Communication; guj, Gujarati; health and soc c, Health and Social Care; health and soc c2, Health and Social Care (dble award); hist, History; hist art, History of Art; home ec, Home Economics; hum biol, Human Biology; ict, ICT; lat, Latin; law, Law; leis studs, Leisure Studies; leis studs2, Leisure Studies (dble award); maths, Maths ; med studs, Media Studies; mus, Music; mus tech, Music technology; pe, Physical Education; perf arts, Performing Arts; perf studs, Performance Studies; philos, Philosophy; photy, Photography; phys, Physics; pol, Polish; port, Portuguese; prod des, Product Design; psychol, Psychology; publ ser, Public Services; punj, Punjabi; rel studs, Religious Studies; russ, Russian; sci, Science; sociol, Sociology; span, Spanish; sport and pe, Sport and Physical Education; stats, Statistics; textiles, Textiles; theat studs, Theatre Studies; trav and tour, Travel and Tourism; trav and tour2, Travel and Tourism (dble award); uom, Use of Maths; Urdu, Urdu.

A denoted by *

A* denoted by **

BTEC key

act bt, Acting BTEC; apld sci bt, Applied Science BTEC; apld sci bt2, Applied Science BTEC double award; apld sci foren bt, Applied Science - Forensic BTEC; busi bt, Business BTEC; dance/pa bt, Dance/Performing Arts; health and soc bt, Health and Social BTEC; hosp bt, Hospitality BTEC; IT bt, IT BTEC; law bt, Law BTEC; mus bt, Music BTEC; mus tech bt, Music Technology BTEC; sci bt, Science BTEC; sports bt, Sports BTEC;

A-level key for St Aidan’s and St John Fisher Associated Sixth Form

Ag Art & Design Graphics, Ah Ancient History, Ap Art & Design Photography, Ar Art & Design Fine Art, Ba Applied Business Single Award, Bi Biology, Bu Applied Business Dual Award, Ch Chemistry, Co Computing, Da Dance, De German, Df Design and Technology: Food Technology, Dp Design and Technology: 3D Design, Dx Design and Technology: Textiles, Ec Economics, Ed English Language and Literature, El English Literature, En English Language, Ep Extended Project Qualification, Fr French, Gg Geography, Go Geology, Gs General Studies, Ha History of Art, He Health & Social Care Single Award, Hs Health & Social Care Dual Award, Hi History, It Applied Information & Communication Technology, In Italian, Ma Mathematics, Me Media Studies, Mf Mathematics Further, Mt Music Technology, Mu Music, Ng Engineering, Pa Performing Arts, Pe Physical Education, Ph Physics, Pl Polish, Po Government and Politics, Ps Psychology, Pt Portuguese, Rs Religious Studies, Sb BTEC Sport Dual Award, Sc Applied Science, Sp Spanish, St Statistics, Ts Drama and Theatre Studies, Tt BTEC Travel and Tourism.

Subjects in brackets indicate AS Level.

A denoted by ^

A* denoted by *

For BTEC subjects

Distinction denoted by ^

Distinction * denoted by *